EXTRA HELP 2014-2015

 

TEACHER

DAY(s)

TIME

PLACE

 

MRS. ARATA

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

 

7:40-8:10

7:40-8:10

ROOM 122

ESL

MRS. CAMPBELL

EVERYDAY

8:00-8:15

LIBRARY

ALL GRADES

MRS. CELIBERTI

MONDAY & TUESDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 12

GRADE 2

 MRS. COHEN

 

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM  5

GRADE 1

MRS.COSTANTINO

 

MONDAY & WEDNESDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 4

GRADE 1

 

SENORA DIMAIO

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

3:05-3:25

3:05-3:25

3:05-3:25

ROOM 1

GRADE 4

GRADE 5

GRADE 6

MRS. FAHERTY

 

MONDAY

 

7:45-8:15

 

3:05-3:35

ROOM 28

SOCIAL

STUDIES

SCIENCE GR 6

 MRS. FOX

 

TUESDAY

 

WEDNESDAY

3:05-3:35 MATH

 

7:40-8:10 READING

ROOM 11

GRADE 3

MS. FRUCHTER

THURSDAY

7:40-8:05

ROOM 111

SOCIAL WORKER ALL GRADES

 MRS. GALES

 

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

7:45-8:15

7:45-8:15

ROOM 29

GRADE 6

LANG. ARTS

 MR. GINOCCHIO

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 9

GRADE 2

MRS. GREENBERG

MONDAY

 

TUESDAY

7:40 – 8:10

 

7:40 – 8:10

ROOM 10

 

ROOM 11

 

GRADE 2

 MRS. HAMILTON

DAY  2

7:15 – 7:40

OR BY APPOINTMENT

BAND ROOM

MUSIC

STRINGS

 MRS. HEGMANN

MONDAY

 

MONDAY

7:45 – 8:15

 

3:05-3:35

ROOM 15

SCIENCE

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

DR. HERTZ

(PSYCHOLOGIST)

 

MONDAYS

3:05-3:30

 

110

ALL GRADES

 

 

 

 

 

MRS.  HOPP

 

MONDAY

 

7:45-8:15

3:05-3:35

ROOM 23

GRADE 4

MRS. KRUCHER

MONDAY &

TUESDAY

7:40-8:10

7:40-8:10

ROOM 6

GRADE 2

 

MRS. LEVINE

MONDAY

3:05-3:35

ROOM 119

RESOURCE ROOM GR. 6

MRS. LOUGHMAN

MONDAY

TUESDAY

7:45 – 8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM

10

GRADE 3

MR. LUSTERMAN

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

3:05-3:35

7:40-8:10

ROOM 16B

AIS

MRS  MARZANO

MONDAY

 

7:40-8:10

3:05-3:35

ROOM 24

GRADE 4

MRS. MCEVOY

MONDAY

7:45-8:15

ROOM 123

SPEECH

 

MRS. MUGNO

 

DAYS 1 & 3

7:40 A.M. – 8:10

(AND OR BY APPT)

ROOM 3

MUSIC

MRS. PEDI

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

7:45 – 8:15

(AND OR BY APPT)

ROOM 25

ART

MR. PHELAN

 

TUESDAY

 

THURSDAY

7:45-8:15

 

7:45-8:15

ROOM 13

MATH

MR.  POSTILIO

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:45-8:15

GYM

PHYS. ED

MRS. RITHOLTZ

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

7:30-8:00

ROOM

20

GRADE 6

MRS. SUNDEBERG

MONDAY&

FRIDAY

 

7:45-8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM14

GRADE 5

MRS. SWEGLER

MONDAY

MONDAY

7:45– 8:15

3:05 – 3:35

ROOM 26

GRADE 5

MATH

MRS. VARTHALAMIS

 

WEDNESDAY

7:40-8:10

ROOM 27

READING

GRADE 3

MS. VOTKE

TUESDAY

THURSDAY

 

7:40-8:10

7:40-8:10

ROOM 2

GRADE 2

 

MS. WALSH

 

MONDAY

FRIDAY

7:45 – 8:15

7:45 – 8:15

ROOM 8

GRADE 1

MS. WERNER

 

MONDAY

WEDNESDAY

3:05-3:35

3:05-3:35

ROOM 7

MATH

READING