District Office|Florence A. Smith - #2 |Oaks School - #3 |South Oceanside Elementary School - #4 |North Elementary School - #5 | Pre-K & Kindergarten Center - #6 |Oceanside High School Castleton | Oceanside High School - #7 |Fulton Avenue School - #8 |Boardman Elementary School - #9E | Oceanside Middle School - #9M|

 

 

Districtwide Staff

 

To reach any staff member via email, open your email program and type their first initial, last name and @oceansideschools.org in the TO section e.g. John Doe would be jdoe@oceansideschools.org.  If you are not sure whom to contact with your question or concern, send an email to Donna Kraus at dkraus@oceansideschools.org and she will assist you, or call 678-7525.

 

Board of Education Secretary

Mary Ann Marino..................................................................... 678-1226

 

Business Administrator/District Clerk

Robin Green............................................................................ 678-8580

 

Superintendent

Dr. Phyllis Harrington.................................................................... 678-1215

 

Assistant Superintendent, Business

Christopher Van Cott.................................................................... 678-1209

 

Assistant Superintendent,

Curriculum, Instruction & Research

Robert Fenter........................................................................... 678-1221

 

Assistant Superintendent,

Human Resources, Student Services and Community Activities

Dr. Jill DeRosa.......................................................................... 678-1213

 

Executive Director of Special Education

Debra Kienke.......................................................................... 678-1219 


   

Director of Technology, K-12

Suzanne Dwyer ..................................................................678-3435

 

 

Director, Fine and Performing Arts

Robert Brase........................................................................... 678-1220

 

Director, Guidance

Gregory Sloan............................................................................... 678-5402

 

Director, World Languages and ESL, K-12

Dr. David Rose....................................................................... 678-7533

 

Director, Physical Education,

Health and Interscholastic Athletics

Jeffrey F. Risener...................................................................... 678-7530

 

 

Department of Community Activities, Supervisor

Maria Bavaro.............................................. 594-2336

 

 

Public Relations Coordinator

Donna Kraus.............................................. 678-7525

 

Transportation Secretary

Janet Meltzer.............................................. 678-1211

  

 

Supervisor Elementary Science

Kathryn Chapman - 594-2359

 

Coordinator of Elementary Special Education

Diana DeGiorgio - 678-1219

 

 

Elementary Health Team

Guidance Counselor

Lynn Fishkind - 678-7597

 

Nature Study Program

Ned Black - 594-2342

 

Project Extra (District-wide)

Angela Abend

Donna Migdol

 

 

 

SCHOOL #2
FLORENCE A. SMITH SCHOOL
2745 TERRELL AVENUE
THOMAS CAPONE, PRINCIPAL - 678-7557 • 678-7558


INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Debi Cohen
Joanne Costantino
Trisha Walsh
Grade 2
Diane Celiberti
Paul Ginocchio
Carol Krucher
Grade 3
Mary Hegmann
Deb Loughman
Deb Werner
Grade 4
Susan Fox
Sue Hopp (collab.)
Andrea Marzano (collab.)
Megan Votke
Grade 5
Toni Sundeberg
Lore Swegler
Grade 6
Donna Gales
Lynda Faherty
Charles Phelan
Art
Marla Pedi
ESL
Marissa Herman
Instructional Support
Noam Lusterman
Kathleen McCann
Roseann Schiller
Nancy Varthalamis
Library/Media
Mary Herman
TBA
Music
Steven Dunn
Patricia Hamilton
Mary Napolitano
Physical Education
Michael Postilio
Psychologist
Michelle Hertz, Ph.D. - 678-8542
Social Workers
Lynsey Wolfson, 678-7562
Special Education
Amy Corso
Ellyn Levine
Deirdre McCourt, T. A.
Speech
Tara McEvoy
World Languages
Kendra Di Maio
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. .................................................................Arlene Sessa
Instructional Asst. ........................................................LuAnn Delio
Secy. to Principal ..........................................................Nancy Folise
Office Staff ......................................................................Ann Neller
Nurse, x7559 .....................................................Sharon Hughes, RN
Head Custodian ...................................................Jovanny Rodriguez

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL #3
OAKS SCHOOL
2852 FORTESQUE AVENUE
BETH-ANN CASTIELLO, PRINCIPAL - 678-7564 • 678-7565

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Mariellen Cuevas (Collab.)
Jill Combs
Shannon Kean
Stacey Pekor
Ashley Smith (TA Collab.)
Danielle Welner
Grade 2
Nancy Capone
Suji Cibirka (collab.)
Debra Diamond
Lori Pedowitz
Karen Phua
Wendy Rossberg
Grade 3
Sande DeStefano
Michele Reilly
Dawn Sharpe
Grade 4
Jackie Goldstein
Tonie-Ann Sellitto
Stacey Stark
Wendy Weinstein
Grade 5
Stacey Greenfield
Kelly Marzocchi
Toni Oliviero
Grade 6
Mariellen Cuevas (Collab.)
Gail Levine
Michael Palermo
Kristine Ryan
Ashley Smith (TA Collab.)
TBA
Art
Alison Stevens
ESL
Aileen Monks
Instructional Support
Maria Gallo
Denise Goldberg
Alison Munro
Nancy Reilly
Danielle Stubbs
Library/Media
Mary LaVigna
Joan Palomba
Music
Bruce Bider
Robert Liquori
Mary Walker
Megan Zarchy
Physical Education
Joseph Bonin
John Messina
Psychologist
Dr. Joann Vaccaro
Social Worker
TBA
Special Education
Renee Zebersky
Speech
Marie Healey
World Languages
Francisca D’Agostino
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst..........................................................Michele Cadogan
Instructional Asst......................................................Anne Saccente
Secy. To Principal ........................................................Phyllis Suppa
Office Staff...............................................................Kelly McCarthy
Nurse, x7566.........................................................Kelly Driggers, RN
Head Custodian..........................................................Frank Santillo


 

 

 

SCHOOL #4
SOUTH OCEANSIDE ROAD SCHOOL
3210 OCEANSIDE ROAD
JOANNA KLETTER, PRINCIPAL - 678-7581 • 678-7582

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Mary Ann Formisano
Janet Otis
Grade 2
Mary Beth Coyne
Amy Simon
Grade 3
Stacey Madden
Jami Rosario
Ilyse Silverstein
Grade 4
Mary Blanco
Linda McGrath
Grade 5
Mary Ralph
Kerri Greisheimer
Grade 6
Susan Bruno
Karen Flynn
Art
Jean Marie Toy
ESL
Danielle Guerra
Instructional Support
Susan Comerford
Christine Dinolfo
Linda Ginsburg
Library/Media
TBA
Mary Herman
Music
Robert Ciuffo
Margaret Gruber
Frank Maniscalco
Physical Education
Robert Rovegna
Psychologist
Dr. Lori Borelli
Social Worker
Jacqueline Horcher, 678-2726
Special Education
Kristin DiNoia
Speech
Mary Prieston
World Languages
Kelly George
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ..........................................................Victoria DeSano
Instructional Asst.................................................Kathleen Duignan
Secy. to Principal ................................................Mary Ellen Callan
Office Staff.........................................................Kim Peckham
Nurse, x7574, Fax 678-6583 .........................Paulette Randell, RN
Head Custodian, 678-2363.......................................Kenneth Bruce


 

 

 

SCHOOL #5

NORTH OCEANSIDE ROAD SCHOOL

2440 North Oceanside Road

DIANE PROVVIDO, PRINCIPAL - 678-7585 • 678-7586

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Shannon Fogelberg
Angela Gomez
Alyssa Maltz
Deana Maresca
Christine Rocco
Grade 2
Angela Bambino
Kathie Kelly
Carly Lustig
Mariana Mills
Grade 3
Jaclyn Heffel
Lisa Gerace (collab.)
Joan Keegan
Deana Marescaa
Tina Pumo, T.A.
Victoria Trum
Grade 4
Ramona D’Aulisa
Tracy Malpigli
Mary Ruth Maguire
Grade 5
Elisabetta Bavaro
Erica Ginley (T.A.)
Carolyn Grossman (collab.)
Melissa Lucas
Jeanne Menoutis
Kristin Stea
Grade 6
Kathleen Blake
Kelly Halpern
Anthony Marino
Eda Martin
Caroline Mohiuddin
Art
Cristina Ferrara
ESL
Cristina DeDomenico
Aileen Monks
Instructional Support
Frieda Bailey
Kristina Carlstrom
Emily Harvey
Allison Kamlet
Maggie Stines
Library/Media
TBD
Music
Bruce Bider
Steven Dunn
Vincent Fontanetta
Patricia Hamilton
Physical Education
Dawn Howard
John Messina
Psychologist
Annmarie Melucci
Social Workers
Doreen Cronin
Speech
Carina Dillon
Jill Schubert
World Languages
Evan Maroudas
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ..............................................................Laurie Francone
Instructional Asst.................................................Barbara Beauchesne
Secy. to Principal ....................................................Maureen Bacciotti
Office Staff ..............................................................TBD
Nurse ............................................................Bernadette Bigansky, RN
Head Custodian .......................................................Robert Moore

 

 

 

SCHOOL #6

KINDERGARTEN CENTER

25 Castleton Court

Julie McGahan, PRINCIPAL - 594-2345 • 594-2346

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Erica Chasan
Maria Cipriano
Elisa Dunham
Elaine Eckers
Danielle Gaitings
Dawn Goldberg
Rhona Kahn
Marlene Kiesche
Joan Klein
Kerry Knox
Denise LaRosa
Cindy Lines
Kim Macca
Melanie Orlando
Kristen Pickett
Theresa Ryan
Robin Tarrash
CLASSROOM AIDES
Maryann Ackelsberg
Karen Bishop
Pat Braga
Mary Breiner
Annmarie Cozzi
Natalie Esposito
Pauline Florio
Adelita Henriquez
Phyllis Luberti
Pauline Maher
Theresa Monioudis
Susan Montefinise
Paula Poveromo
Gina Slappay
Lynne Slott
Deborah Spoto
Michele Worley
PRE-K CENTER INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Maria Cantone
Betty Colon
Toni Marchetta
Michele Michaelson
Candice Pellicane
Christina Peruffo
Marion Rosen
Alison Rothenberg
Lisa Santiago
Sharon Vilchez
Wendy Woods
CLASSROOM AIDES
Leslie Brodie
Donna Bruzzo
Heather Corriel
Lisa Cruz
Elyse Lelo
AnnaMarie Loise
Rosa Maggio
Kelley Davis-Malde
Hollie Tommasino
Barbara Vlahakis
Library Aide.............................................................Paulette Corcoran
ESL .......................................................................Dee Martellucci
Occupational Therapists............................Vera Gallagher, Vivian Lobel
Psychologist 678-7599 .......................................................Laura Brady
Reading Teacher .....................................Kathi Lismore, Mellissa Sellitti
Social Workers 594-2356 ..........................Greer Slovin
Special Education ....................................Heathyr Greenberg, Stacy Lanzetta,
                                                                                  Kaitlyn Ward, Robin Wittleder 
Speech ..................................................Amy Raimondi, Karen Traver
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ....................................................................Beth Sporing
Instructional Assistant......................................................Leigh Schirmer
Secy. to Principal...........................................................................TBA
Office Staff .....................................................................Laura Boucher
Nurse, x2347, Fax 678-7330 .............................................Susan Hemsley
Head Custodian, x7596 ....................................................Mike Rossello

 

 

 

SCHOOL #8

FULTON AVENUE SCHOOL

3252 Fulton Avenue

Laurie Storch, PRINCIPAL - 678-8503 • 678-8504

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Beth Davis
Paul St. Aubin
Jillian Weisman
Grade 2
Kaitlyn Bagan
Jaclyn Gaulrapp
Alison Okun
Grade 3
Laura Cassar
Stephanie Cook
Michael Santistenban
Grade 4
Christine Blake
Jennifer Cascone
Jennifer Conte
Grade 5
Terry Harris
Debbie Herman
Megan Lewitin
Grade 6
Ivy Cibrano
Nicole Cleary
Amy Gigliobianco
Art
Kristen DiDio
ESL
Betsy Weinman
Hearing Impaired
Melissa Melissinos
Instructional Support
Shirley Cappell
Alisa Roth 
Tara Thiel
Emilie Kaufman-Woody
Library/Media
Heidi Gourley Burns x8507
Music
Megan Zarchy
Robert Liquori
Nicole Haglund
Physical Education
Ryan Lucas
Psychologist
Lauren Finder, 678-8509
Social Worker
Susan Keilson
Speech
Caron Margolin
World Languages
Peppy Vainstein-Goren
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ..........................................................Barbara Benedetti
Instructional Asst. .......................................................Diane Cascino
Secy. to Principal .......................................................Diane Marshall
Office Staff ..................................................................Diane O’Keefe
Nurse, x8505 ....................................................Grace Impastato, RN
Head Custodian.................................................................Ed Loftus

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL #9E

WALTER S. BOARDMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

170 Beatrice Avenue

MR. JOSH MCPHERSON, PRINCIPAL - 678-8510 • 678-8511

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Grade 1
Lori Anne Forthofer
Susan Velella
Grade 2
Amanda Iemma
Cherie Meyers
Dana Moltisanti
Grade 3
Eileen Bensen
Clare Moran
Grade 4
Gwyn Solomon
Elizabeth Cooper
Grade 5
Danielle Chiera
Susan Frank
Jennifer Whyte
Grade 6
Karen Hannon
Christine Rosenberg
Jennifer Selhorn
Special Education
Melanie Posporelis
Art
Maria Anisansel
ESL
Jennifer Glatzer
Instructional Support
Alison Morris
Laura Smith
Rosalia Vecchio
Stephanie Williams
Library/Media
Mary LaVigna
Joan Palomba
Music
Erin Degnan
Robert Ciuffo
Frank Maniscalco
Physical Education
Jennifer McGrath
Psychologist
Kristin Tortorici, Ext. 8516
Social Worker
David Stein, Ext. 1391
Speech
Jamie Carman
World Languages
Janene Garcia
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ................................................................Gail Alazraki
Instructional Asst. ....................................................Paula Cimaglia
Secy. To Principal.......................................................Annette Ferris
Office Staff..................................................................Linda Ambort
Nurse, x8514 ......................................................Carol Garofalo, RN
Head Custodian, x8528 ......................................................Alfredo Vega


 


 

 

SCHOOL #9M

OCEANSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL

186 Alice Avenue

ALLISON GLICKMAN-ROGERS, PRINCIPAL - 678-8518 • 678-8520

DANIEL KEEGAN, DAMIAN TRUM, ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL - 678-8518

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Art
Denise Nicholas
Francine Rossano
Andrea Smith
ELA/Reading
Dr. Beth Zirogiannis, Director
Lisa Andreoli
Janet Boyle
Janice Harrington
Joe LaTorre
Evelyn Pineiro
Cathy Rosso
Kathleen Smith
Kayla Toscano
Brian Weinstein
ESL
Jennifer Glatzer
Amy Rand
Family & Consumer Sciences
Julianne Kur
Elizabeth Seidner
Guidance Counselors
Deirdre Broderick
Roseanne Daly
Kathleen Dunne
Robert Helmrich
Health
Trish Maguire
Joe Risola
Library/Media
Jeanmarie Johnson, Library Media Specialist
Cathie Dato
Velisha Simms
Mathematics
Tara Mauer, Supvr.
Daniel Art
Krista Caracciolo
Kristin Countess
Sheryl Garry
John Heron
Jenna Hoelzer
Allison Kryder
Sharri Sandler
Stephanie Zerilli
Math Research
Nancy Xavier
Music
Stephen Martin, Coordinator
Noah Glass
Patricia Johnson
Geraldine Lekhwani
Kevin Weibley
Glenn Weiss
Physical Education
Jaime DellaRocca
Lyle Hersch
Marianna Winchester
Psychologists
Dr. David Fleisher
Dr. Kristin Lamparello
Science
Kathryn Chapman, Director
Rosario Anselmo
Gregory Giuliani
Adriana Minchilli
David Nudleman
Robert Pittman
Joseph Pumo
Jeanette Vitale
Sofia Voutsinas
Science Research
Leroy Gerber
Social Studies
Mitch Bickman, Supervisor
Laura Bauer
Stephanie Bragman
Michael DeMarco
Jonathan Engel
Joseph Kachuba
Zachary Richter
Edward Risener
Nancy Treanor
Social Science Research
Marla Kilfoyle
Social Worker
Pearl Greenfield
Special Education
Joyce Block
Megan LaMarca
Jennifer Pagano
Danielle Rugolo
Suzanne Scully
Shannon Simpson
Eric VanEron
Keri Witt
Speech
Ina Leventhal
Lori Martinez
Technology
Damian Trum, Supervisor
Lauren Seminatore
Andrea Smith
World Languages
Dr. David Rose, Dir.
Maria Bowers
Amy Brown-Rand
Christine Castilla-Lyson
Janene Garcia
Richard Genna
Abigail Hijar-Belifone
Elizabeth Levingood
Ya Feng Tsao
Suzanne Valeriano
SUPPORT STAFF
Admin. Asst. ...................................................................Dolly Bhatt
Secy. To Principal ........................................................Angela Adler
Main Office Staff ........................................................Karen Celestino
Guidance Office Staff x 8523,8524..................................Debra Finley,
                                                                                         Angela Sabety, Eileen Selzer
Library x8544 .............................................................Chris Bertram
Nurse x8526..................................................................Karen Hirsch
Head Custodian ..................................................................Jose Vega

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


SCHOOL #7

OCEANSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

3160 Skillman Avenue

PRINCIPAL, 678-7526, 7527............................................GERALDINE DECARLO

ASSOC. PRINCIPAL, (A-F), 678-5402..............................KEITH MEKEEL
ASSOC. PRINCIPAL, (G-N), 678-8531............................JOELLE MAZUN
ASSOC. PRINCIPAL, (O-Z)/ DIRECTOR OF GUIDANCE, 678-7539............................GREG SLOAN

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Art
Robert Brase, Dir., x1220
Jennifer Bonilla
Danielle Casquarelli
Kristin Gemino
Karin Handrakis
Carol Marano
Audrey Miller
Nanci Nigro
Business Marketing
Mitchell Bickman, x7532
Thomas Grimes
Maria Flood
Michael Lowrey
English
Dr. Beth Zirogiannis,Dir., x8568
Yornell Aguiar
Donna Caiet
Jennifer Frasca
Erin Gilrein
Claire Grogan
Bonnie Hennessy
Kathleen Holden
Michael Howley
Joanne Infiesta
Irene Kossaris
Andrea Levine
Stephen Minor
Frank Nappi
Aileen O’Connell
Joseph Perri
Janet Schuellein
James Skinner, Ph.D.
Audrey Tenenhaus
Timothy Watkins
Family & Consumer Sciences
Tara Mauer, x8567
Theresa Bonaimo
Helen Dixon
Julianne Kur
Health Education
Sara Dowler
Kristin Peruffo
Library/Media
Ext. 7534, 7535
TBD
Chris Sartory
Mathematics
Tara Mauer, Dir., x8567
Rita Byrnes
Lisa Comuniello
Michael Comuniello
Kimberly Epps
Sharri Sandler
Sara Gilbert
Yves Jean-Pierre
Eileen Kelly
Christine Lane
Carlo Quagliata
Michelle Rinaldi
Rocio Saborido
James Smith
Kerry Smith
Laurie Spector
Neil Sullivan
Susan Tantleff
Leanne Vignola
Nancy Xavier
Music
Robert Brase, Dir., x1532
Michael Vetter
Laura Gallo
Stephanie Gallucci
Lynne Garcia
George Grossman
Alexandrina Leahu
New Horizons/Career Prep
Stephanie Matina, Coord.
Physical Education
Jeff Risener, Dir., x7530
Jim Gillis
Claire Johnson
Sean Keenan
Allenby Lyson
Angelo Natoli
Joe Supple
Evelyn Sweeney
Science
Kathryn Chapman,Dir., 594-2359
Danielle Block
Maureen Bodkin
Breanne Elsesser
John Gangi
Mark Gary
Heather Hall
Chris Harkins
Linda Horowitz
Mark Kaplan
Robert Kiley
Alison Kombert
Lisa Mehr
Tory Palazzolo
Josephine Prestigiacomo
Frank Rugolo
Matthew Sheinkopf
Cecily Trenka
Daniel Wolfson
Jeanette Wolfson
Richard Woods
Evan Young
Allison Zarnoch
Jessica Zima
Social Studies
Mitchell Bickman, Dir., x7532
Talia Adolf
Robert Blount
Michael Bruno
Deana Confredo
Ken Dwyer
Gerard Gambardella
Joshua Hickey
Julianne Horowitz
Gavin Kalner
Marla Kilfoyle
Karen Kosakoff
Jason Manning
Julia Nappi
Todd Nussen
Lori Patton
Richard Roschelle
Peter Stein
Laura Trongard
Patrick Turk
Christine Valentino
Jennifer Wolfe
Special Education
Paul Guzzone, Coord., x7551
Robert Caridi
Kevin Carlock
Veronica Chaback
Rachael DiPasquale
Penny Ellis
Dana Ferrara
Lori Gambardella
Janelle Giannetta
Laura Garelick
Gabrielle Hoffman
Denise Klodzinski
Christine Lane
Tara Lerch
Ralph Montera, Jr.
Elizabeth Sarli
Andrew Scaduto
Student Projects Coordinator
Patrick Turk, x7546
Speech & Language 
Luisa Albano
Stephanie Burke
Cheryl Ernst
Tara Tynan 
Technology
John LaCascia
Occupational Therapist
Janet Barker-Soren
World Languages and ESL
Dr. David Rose, Dir., x7533
Bridgette Amthor
Maria Bowers
Rochelle Brandwin
Janet Boyle
Patricia Ciccone
Cristina DeDomenica
Jennifer Goldstein
Rabbi Uri Goren
Ilene Herman
Christina Lang
Nieve LaRocca
Elizabeth Levengood
Angelo Musto
Kathy Rosenblum
Ya Feng Tsao
Giselle Vargas
#7 GUIDANCE STAFF
Greg Sloan, Dir., x7539
Ext. 7537 x7540
Kevin Carbonetti       x7540
Jayne Gordon            x7537
Lisa Fazio                    x7540
Renee Lochridge      x7537
John Madden            x7540
Michele Melillo         x7540
Mindy Stecklow        x7537
Carla Stillwell            x7537
Adam Utrecht          x7537
SOCIAL WORKERS
Roslyne Johnson
Annie O’Hara
PSYCHOLOGISTS
Kristi Geissler
Steven Lambros
Nina Weisenreder
STUDENT DEANS
Anthony Caiazza
Angelica Zambrano
SUPPORT STAFF
Principal’s Office, x7526, 7527
Secy. to Principal, x7526 ...............................................Maryann Nash
Main Office, x7526, 7527 ................Piera Starna, Maureen Kelly-Murray,
                                                                                                  Jennifer Sammartano
Director of Guidance G. Sloan’s Office, x7539.......Leslie Raymond
Associate Principal Sloan’s Office, x7539 ...............Leslie Raymond
Associate Principal Meekeel’s Office, x5402 ..........Michele Ladner
Associate Principal Mazun’s Office, x8531 .................Robin Aiello
Sec. for Guidance, x7537, 7538....................................Carol Fasano
Sec. for Guidance, x 7540 ...................................Rosemary Traverso
Sec. for Psychology/Social Work, x7542...............Carol Mastropieri
Registrar, x7541............................Karen Lambert, Danielle Roemer
Attendance, x8532 ........................................................Angie Keller
Deans’ Office, x7529 ....................................Dina Pepe, Lila Rousak
Special Education, x7551................................................Janet Cregg
Nurses, x7549, 7550 ......................................TBD, RN,
Maribeth Murphy, RN
Physical Ed./Athletics, x7530.........................................Janet Marks
Student Activities, x7546.........................................Laura Steinberg
Math Resource Room, x8567 ................................TBD
Social Studies Resource Room, x7532.......................Marianne Curl
Library, x7534 ........................Jean DiLeonardo, Elizabeth Schaeffer
Library, x7535................................................................Pat Di Blasio
Technology, x7554........................................................Lisa Saracino,
                                                                                          Frances Perpero Cuomo
English Resource Room, x8568 ....................Marianne Sammartano
World Languages & ESL Res. Rm., x7533....................Jill Bonacasa
Science Resource Room, 594-2359 .................................Carol Festa
Cafeteria Operations Mgr., x7548.............................Jane Blackburn
Head Custodian, x7545................................................Ralph Venuti

 


 


 

 

 

OCEANSIDE HIGH SCHOOL CASTLETON

145 Merle Avenue, Third Floor, Oceanside, NY 11572

MR. BRENDON MITCHELL, PRINCIPAL - 678-7593

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF
Academic Support
Rachael DiPasquale
Margie Gilbert
Michael Radicone
Art
Nanci Nigro
Business
Maria Flood
Career Prep
Stephanie Matina
English
Frances Gillespie
Library/Media
TBA
Math
Jared Stoler
Physical Education
John Messina
Science
James Scannell
Social Studies
Jacqueline Wick
SUPPORT STAFF
Secy. to Principal, x7593, 7594 ............................Susan McConnell
Instructional Assistant ..........................................Andrea Weinberg
Security Monitor.........................................................Joan Mannino
Nurse ..............................................................Susan Hemsley, RN
PUPIL PERSONNEL STAFF
Guidance Counselor
Carla Stillwell
Psychologist
Dr. Marc Metzger
Social Worker
Melissa Rudes